Europa Conference League (Europe)

Thu, 03 Nov 2022

Roma vs Feyenoord: Europa Conference League Final Preview & Potential Line-ups

Roma vs Feyenoord: Europa Conference League Final Preview & Potential Line-ups

Group A

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
İstanbul Başakşehir IBA İstanbul Başakşehir
6
4
1
1
11
W D W L W
13
2
Fiorentina FIO Fiorentina
6
4
1
1
8
L W W W W
13
3
Hearts HEA Hearts
6
2
0
4
-10
W L L W L
6
4
Rīgas FS RFS Rīgas FS
6
0
2
4
-9
L D L L L
2

Group B

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
West Ham United WHU West Ham United
6
6
0
0
9
W W W W W
18
2
Anderlecht ADL Anderlecht
6
2
2
2
1
D L L D W
8
3
Silkeborg SIL Silkeborg
6
2
0
4
5
L W W L L
6
4
FCSB FCS FCSB
6
0
2
4
-15
D L L D L
2

Group C

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Villarreal VIL Villarreal
6
4
1
1
5
W W W D L
13
2
Lech Poznań LPO Lech Poznań
6
2
3
1
5
W D D D W
9
3
Hapoel Be'er Sheva HAP Hapoel Be'er Sheva
6
1
4
1
3
L D D D W
7
4
Austria Wien VIE Austria Wien
6
0
2
4
-13
L L L D L
2

Group D

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Nice NCE Nice
6
2
3
1
1
D W L W D
9
2
Partizan PAR Partizan
6
2
3
1
2
D W W L D
9
3
FC Köln KOL FC Köln
6
2
2
2
0
W L L W D
8
4
Slovácko SLO Slovácko
6
1
2
3
-3
L L W L D
5

Group E

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
AZ AZ AZ
6
5
0
1
6
W W L W W
15
2
Dnipro-1 DNI Dnipro-1
6
3
1
2
2
W D W W L
10
3
Apollon APO Apollon
6
2
1
3
-2
L L W L W
7
4
Vaduz VAD Vaduz
6
0
2
4
-6
L D L L L
2

Group F

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Djurgården DJU Djurgården
6
5
1
0
6
W W W W W
16
2
Gent GNT Gent
6
2
2
2
4
W L L D W
8
3
Molde MFK Molde
6
2
1
3
-1
L W W L L
7
4
Shamrock Rovers SHA Shamrock Rovers
6
0
2
4
-9
L L L D L
2

Group G

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Sivasspor SIV Sivasspor
6
3
2
1
4
W L W W D
11
2
CFR Cluj CFR CFR Cluj
6
3
1
2
0
L W W L W
10
3
Slavia Praha SLA Slavia Praha
6
2
2
2
-1
W L L W D
8
4
KF Ballkani KF KF Ballkani
6
1
1
4
-3
L W L L L
4

Group H

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Slovan Bratislava SLO Slovan Bratislava
6
3
2
1
2
L W D W W
11
2
Basel BAS Basel
6
3
2
1
2
W L D D W
11
3
Pyunik PYU Pyunik
6
2
0
4
-1
W W L L L
6
4
Žalgiris ZLG Žalgiris
6
1
2
3
-3
L L W D L
5
#
 
Player
Goals
Pens.
1
Artem Dovbyk
Artem Dovbyk Dnipro-1
5
0
2
Aleksandar Čavrić
Aleksandar Čavrić Slovan Bratislava
4
0
3
Fousseni Diabaté
Fousseni Diabaté Partizan
4
0
4
Mikael Ishak
Mikael Ishak Lech Poznań
4
1
5
Luka Jović
Luka Jović Fiorentina
4
0
6
Morales
Morales Villarreal
4
1
7
Álex Baena
Álex Baena Villarreal
4
0
8
Michał Skóraś
Michał Skóraś Lech Poznań
4
0
9
Antonín Barák
Antonín Barák Fiorentina
3
0
10
Ola Brynhildsen
Ola Brynhildsen Molde
3
0
11
Hugo Cuypers
Hugo Cuypers Gent
3
1
12
Max Gradel
Max Gradel Sivasspor
3
2
13
Serdar Gürler
Serdar Gürler İstanbul Başakşehir
3
0
14
Jan Kalabiska
Jan Kalabiska Slovácko
3
0
15
Kasper Kusk
Kasper Kusk Silkeborg
3
0
16
Darian Males
Darian Males Basel
3
2
17
Ricardo Gomes
Ricardo Gomes Partizan
3
0
18
Armend Thaçi
Armend Thaçi KF Ballkani
3
0
19
Kristoffer Velde
Kristoffer Velde Lech Poznań
3
0
20
Mustapha Yatabare
Mustapha Yatabare Sivasspor
3
0
#
 
Player
Assists
1
Christian Kouamé
Christian Kouamé Fiorentina
5
2
Giorgi Chakvetadze
Giorgi Chakvetadze Slovan Bratislava
4
3
Magnus Eriksson
Magnus Eriksson Djurgården
4
4
Lukas Engel
Lukas Engel Silkeborg
3
5
Mikael Ishak
Mikael Ishak Lech Poznań
3
6
Dia Saba
Dia Saba Sivasspor
3
7
Joel Asoro
Joel Asoro Djurgården
2
8
Cristiano Biraghi
Cristiano Biraghi Fiorentina
2
9
Emil Breivik
Emil Breivik Molde
2
10
Samuel Chukwueze
Samuel Chukwueze Villarreal
2
11
Busanello
Busanello Dnipro-1
2
12
Artem Dovbyk
Artem Dovbyk Dnipro-1
2
13
Malick Martin Fofana
Malick Martin Fofana Gent
2
14
Max Gradel
Max Gradel Sivasspor
2
15
Hong Hyeon-seok
Hong Hyeon-seok Gent
2
16
Sebastian Jorgensen
Sebastian Jorgensen Silkeborg
2
17
Linton Maina
Linton Maina FC Köln
2
18
Darian Males
Darian Males Basel
2
19
Gustav Wikheim
Gustav Wikheim Djurgården
2
20
Kerkez Milos
Kerkez Milos AZ
2
#
 
Player
Y.Cards
R.Cards
1
Vitālijs Jagodinskis
Vitālijs Jagodinskis Rīgas FS
2
1
2
Michael Murillo
Michael Murillo Anderlecht
3
1
3
Kristijan Belic
Kristijan Belic Partizan
1
1
4
Justin Ferizaj
Justin Ferizaj Shamrock Rovers
2
1
5
David Fofana
David Fofana Molde
2
1
6
A. Klynge
A. Klynge Silkeborg
1
1
7
Tomáš Šimkovič
Tomáš Šimkovič Rīgas FS
2
1
8
Benjamin Buchel
Benjamin Buchel Vaduz
0
1
9
Wouter Burger
Wouter Burger Basel
3
0
10
Daniel Cleary
Daniel Cleary Shamrock Rovers
3
0
11
Alexander William Cochrane
Alexander William Cochrane Hearts
3
0
12
Arnau Comas
Arnau Comas Basel
3
0
13
Emmanuel Damoah Yeboah
Emmanuel Damoah Yeboah CFR Cluj
3
0
14
Shay Elias
Shay Elias Hapoel Be'er Sheva
3
0
15
Lindon Emërllahu
Lindon Emërllahu KF Ballkani
3
0
16
Kristian Eriksen
Kristian Eriksen Molde
3
0
17
Ryan Fosso
Ryan Fosso Vaduz
3
0
18
Rotem Hatuel
Rotem Hatuel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
3
0
19
Timo Hübers
Timo Hübers FC Köln
3
0
20
Jonathan Ikoné
Jonathan Ikoné Fiorentina
1
1